9th South Carolina Reserves
Company H
Jun 1862 - Jan 1863

Officers

Campbell, Jesse, Captain

West, T. J., 1st Lieutenant

Smith, Asa, 2nd Lieutenant

Bobo, R. M., 2nd Lieutenant

NonCommissioned Officers

McLaughlin, Daniel, 1st Sergeant

Lanster, Larkin, Sergeant

Sparks Sr., Jesse, Sergeant

West, Isaac, Sergeant

Wyatt, Harrison, Sergeant

Hollice, Wesley, Corporal

Layton, William, Corporal

Pruit, C. P., Corporal

Stone, Leander, Corporal

Privates

Alexander, Wilson

Austin, John

Bailey, Jesse

Bailey, S. T.

Bailey, Thomas

Bailey, William

Barnett, Charles

Barnett, Daniel

Bishop, B. T.

Bishop, Clinton

Bobo, J. C.

Bobo, Kindred

Bobo, Murphy

Bobo, Thomas

Bogan, B. G.

Briggs, S. D.

Bullinton, W. M.

Campbell, Levi

Canedy, Jesse

Canerdy, Amon

Caffol, Edward

Casey, Gideon

Cathcart, G. W.

Cathcart, H. H.

Commer, Boldin

Cooksy, Jerry

Couch, Leroy

Darby, Ivey

Dashildes, Martin

Davis, W. Z.

Deshildes, James

Dillard, Seabon

Esters, E. M.

Fant, Robert

Farrow, James

Foller, W. R.

Gee, P. M.

Gibbs, Hiram

Gossett, Samuel

Grant, W. H.

Gregory, W. S.

Harlin, William

Hembree, James

Hill, B. W.

Holcomb, Jesse

Holcomb, Wallace

Hollice, John

Hopkens, Ben

Huckabee, John

Huckabee, Philip

Huff, Jaboth

Hughes, Washington

Jackson, D.

Johnson, David

Johnson, John R.

Lancaster, R. W.

Lancaster, Wright

Lawson, Hiram

Lawson, John

Layton, C. C.

Lee, B. W.

Lomnic, Samuel

McRackin, J. P.

McRaven, J. M.

Molaan, T. W.

Monjoy, James

Monjoy, William

Moor, Nimrod

Moseley, A. C.

Nicks, Amos

Norman, J. L.

Osheals, Aaron

Osheals, Lecil

Osheals, Reuben , born 25 Dec 1823, died 13 Nov 1916, and is buried Sunshine Cemetery, Franklin County , Ga.

Petty, T. M.

Pool, B. J.

Puscer, S. H.

Ray, John

Ray, William

Roberson, Joseph

Sexton, J. A.

Sexton, Samuel

Shands, A. C.

Shaw, Jonathan

Sheldon, D. H.

Sheldon, William

Smith, Jeffrey

Smith, Leonard

Smith, Shelton

Smith, William

Sparks Jr., Jesse

Sparks, Levi

Speaks, Carptenner

Spillers, Daniel

Stone, W. A.

Sumner, Samuel

Taylor, Mod

Tucker, George

Waldrop, Thomas

Waldrop, Robert

Waldrop, W. H.

Waters, H. C.

Waters, J. D.

West, Jepthy

West, Sebom

Wethers, T. J.

Whitmire, J. D.

Wiggins, A.

Wiggins, L.

Wilbanks, Frederick

Williams, Ulisis

Young, Charles

Return to 9th Regimental Unit


If you have any information about these troops or these units, please contact me at